panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-06-11
Send Msg:
Posts: 2
2011-06-11
#1

Google maps and project preview problem

Hi!
I downloaded trial version of Tourweaver professional(latest version - 6.5). The most interesting thing to me is using google maps api.

I try to edit sample project which was included with a program. I want to test hotspots on google maps and panorama.
So I double-clicked google map object on scene, but i see an error:
#0002001:Invalid file name or path.
Also i have a problem with project preview : I see
To view virtual tour properly, Flash Player 9.0.28 or later version is needed. Please download the latest version of Flash Player and install it on your computer.

My operating system is Windows7 x64. Maybe problem in it?

Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-08-03
Send Msg:
Posts: 246
2011-06-13
#2
Hi, did you try to update your flash player?
My Tourweaver components: http://www.optitecha.lt/categories/3
Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-06-11
Send Msg:
Posts: 2
2011-06-13
#3
Hi!

Yes, I tryed to install flashplayer several times. In opera or google chrome all is ok(from the first time ).

But something wrong with Internet Explorer. i reinstalled flash player for IE several times, but nothing changed!
I allways see this message.
To view virtual tour properly, Flash Player 9.0.28 or later version is needed. Please download the latest version of Flash Player and install it on your computer.   

I try to change settings of IE9, set off security, but nothing helped.
I think something wrong with the thing how the system connects to internet outside browsers. MAybe IE not like using scripts?

Maybe someone work in tourweaver in Windows7? do you have such problems or not?

Is preview in tourweaver using default system browser or something other?
Alternate Text
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5435
2011-06-14
#4

I would suggest you uninstall Flash ActiveX and reinstall.

See official Adobe page http://kb2.adobe.com/cps/141/tn_14157.html

Regards, Smooth [8D]


Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-06-26
Send Msg:
Posts: 3
2011-06-26
#5
Hello. I have the same problem. I made as written. It is still not working
Alternate Text
Joined: 2008-05-10
Send Msg:
Posts: 590
2011-06-26
#6
It works fine for me so it is not an easypano issue it has to be elsewhere.

Apartment rentals Nerja

Villa rentals Nerja

Accommodation Nerja

Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-06-26
Send Msg:
Posts: 3
2011-06-26
#7
so tell me where in this damned problem)))
Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-06-26
Send Msg:
Posts: 3
2011-06-27
#8
I found the solution. Here it is ...
Run: regedit
HKCU \ Software \ Microsoft \ Windows \ CurrentVersion \ Internet Settings \ Zones
to remove all the branches except those that by default, (0, 1,2,3,4,5 reserve).